Lake Superior College Logo Lake Superior College Directory

Name Title Department PhoneOffice

Gary AdamsDirector of Physical PlantFacilities733-2005W2580
Alan AlbergInstructorElectronic Technology733-7687E2456
Dave AmysInstructorTruck Driving733-1086ERTC
Deb AmysDirectorNursing733-7696E2136
Ben AndersonInstructorRespiratory Therapy
Carl AndersonInstructorMachine Technology733-7631W2736
Ceceal AndersonInstructorNursing
Janet AndersonAdmissions Support StaffStudent Services733-7767S1954
Jessie AndersonLoan Officer/Financial Aid AssistantFinancial Aid733-7786S1953
Mark AndersonInstructorComputer CareerW3642
Nickoel AndersonAccountantBusiness Services733-7724S1987
Rosalyn AndrewInstructorERTC733-1074ERTC
Cynthia AnnableDirectorRespiratory Therapy733-5925E2134
Randy AntonichInstructorMachine Technology733-7631
John AultmanInstructorElectronic Technology
Raula BadavinacInstructorDental Hygiene733-1050E1178
Heidi BagleyCounselorStudent Services733-7753S1917
Erica BakerExecutive AssistantAcademic & Student Affairs733-7716S1909
Krystal BalducInstructorComputer Career733-7778W3642

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Autumn BallardCollections & Accounting Clerk, Sr.Business Services733-5930S1983
Jody BarryInstructorNursing Assistant
John BaumgarthInstructorLegal Studies733-7817
Dorian BeaulieuInstructorArt733-7715A2200
Carly BeckwithCollege Lab AssistantInformation Technology733-7654E1002
Mary BeebeInstructorBiology733-7743E2118
Mark BehningInstructorERTC733-1075ERTC
Zach BennettInstructorBiology733-7764E2106
Brian BichInstructorBiology733-2099E2106
Janet BlixtDirector of Marketing & Public RelationsPublic Information733-7774S2909
Cheryl BocnukInstructorComputer Career
Mike BoisjoliStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Justin BolanderStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Emily BoldrinInstructorPhysical Education
Roger BontemsInstructorChemistry733-7751W3670
Jim BorgStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Tonya BorgesonInstructorArt733-7798A2200
Natalie BothwellInstructorCommunication733-7797E1166
Rody BowersAssociate Dean of Academic & Student AffairsAcademic & Student Affairs 733-2002S1901
Dennis BowlesInstructorMath733-7770W2860

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Keith BrakkeInstructorMath733-5923W2846
Eric BrandtAdvisor/PSEOStudent Services733-1009S1927
Kay BrandtResource Center/Information DeskStudent Services733-7762Information Desk
Susan BrashawInstructorPsychology733-7682W3680
Nathan BronkCustomer Service SpecialistStudent Services733-6909Front Desk
Jeri BryschInstructorAccounting733-2072E1166
Paula BullyanInstructorSurgical Technology
Dave BursonDirectorMassage Therapy733-5921W2862
Karen A BuschInstructorEnglish733-5973W3666
Sarah BustromInstructorMath733-7722W3618
John CalcaterraInstructorBuilding Construction733-1055W2662
Cheryl CampbellAdministrative AssistantNursing733-7652E2132
Mark CardinalBuilding Services ForemanFacilities733-2032W2764
Marie Carter BrooksCounselorStudent Services733-5904S1915
Paula CastlemanInterim Director of ERTCERTC733-1073ERTC
Terease (Tess) CaywoodInstructorDental Hygiene733-7761E1178
Security Cell PhoneSecurity OfficeSecurity522-1019East Entrance
Emily ChapinskiAdvisorStudent Services733-5983S1937
Gary ChickStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Colleen ConleyDirector of Human ResourcesHuman Resources733-7626S2901

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Mitch ConnorInstructorAuto Mechanics733-7662W2714
Harry CotrellInstructorNONEE1167
Colleen CoughlinInstructorRadiologic Technology
Carl CrawfordIntercultural Services CoordinatorDiversity733-7678W1616
Sherry DalagerAdvisorStudent Services733-5954S1932
Steven DalagerInstructorEnglish733-5948W3616
Boyd DallosInstructorCommunication733-5963W3654
Tess DandreaCustomized Training RepWorkforce Development733-7620E2034
Pasquale DAngiolaStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Christine DayInstructorNursing733-5994E2334
Taryn DentingerInstructorBiology
Appt. DeskReceptionistPhysical Therapist Assist733-1093
Appt. DeskReceptionistMassage Therapy733-5936
Kevin DeVriendtInstructorNONEE1167
Renee DeWitteInstructorChemistry733-7710E1166
Marylee DinehartStaffLSC Cafe733-7645W2824
Adrienne DinneenInstructorEconomics733-7639W3640
Melissa DoolittleAdministrative AssistantAcademic Affairs733-5991S1910
Patricia DornInstructorMusic733-5951A2205
Jim DrakeInstructorBusiness733-7666E1167

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Dave DriscollInstructorEnglish733-7758W3662
Bill DryboroughInstructorMath733-7701W2846
Kathy DugdaleDirector of Business ServicesBusiness Services733-5990S 1983
Suzanne Dustrude StarrInstructorSociology
Patrick (Pat) DwyerInstructorMath733-7622W3636
Patrick DyerInstructorMedical Laboratory Technician
James EisenhauerManagement AnalystPresident`s Suite733-6910S2915
Nicholas EliasAdministrative AssistantAcademic Affairs733-6901S1908
Karen EllingsonInstructorBiology733-7697E2116
Hanna ErpestadDean of Liberal Arts & SciencesAcademic Affairs733-7667S1923
Jeri EssigInstructorCivil Engineering Technology733-7675W1858
Kathleen FahrionTutorLearning Center733-5927E2366
John FarrellInstructorMusic733-7796A2203
Kristen FenlasonInstructorNursing529-6280E2334
Al FinlaysonVice PresidentAdministration733-7613S2923
Gretchen FlahertyInstructorEnglish733-7748W3608
Elizabeth FochsInstructorMath
Lorrie FoxInstructorAllied Health733-5919E2144
Mike FranciscoAccounts ReceivableBusiness Services733-5968S1983
Roxanne FrederickHealth Services CoordinatorStudent Life & Student Senate733-1092W1641

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Nancy FredricksonInstructorRadiologic Technology733-7714W3668
Shannon FriesAdministrative AssistantDiversity, Student Support Services, and Safety/Security733-7621E1006
Heidi FrisonInstructorLegal Studies
Penny FudallyInstructorDental Hygiene733-5975E1176
Steve FudallyDirectorInformation Technology733-2009E1324
Betsy GagnonAdvisorStudent Services733-7618S1933
Richard GehrkeInstructorSociologyE1167
Jeffrey GilbergInstructorElectronic Technology733-7687E2456
Mat GildermanCommunications CoordinatorPublic Information733-5967S2936
Amy GomanInstructorNursing733-5932W3624
Mayra GomezInstructorSociology
Wade GordonDirectorDiversity, Student Support Services, and Safety/Security733-7656E1007
Wendy GravesInstructorMath733-7795W3604
Heather GrilloStudent Activities CoordinatorStudent Life & Student Senate733-5993W1640
Ashley GrimmAdmissions RepresentativeStudent Services733-7759S1941
Kathy GroshInstructorMath733-7699W2846
Kenan GultekinLoading DockFacilities733-7625W2764
Bill GundersenCustomized Training RepWorkforce Development733-5915E2038
Thomas GustafsonInstructorComputer Career733-7773W3648
Peggy GustofsonCurriculum Support StaffAcademic & Student Affairs733-5999S1903

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Kelli HallstenInstructorEnglish733-5957E2122
Kirsi HalonenInstructorEnglish
Michelle HalvorsonInstructorCPR/First Aid733-5933E2334
Cherie HamiltonInstructorArt733-7736A2200
Richard HaneyInstructorPhysical Education733-5970E1166
Mary HardtkeAdministrative AssistantFacilities733-7718S2936
Britni HardyDirectorRadiologic Technology733-7713W3660
Susan HartleyInstructorGeography733-7686E1166
Lawrence HarveyInstructorERTC733-1070ERTC
Achraf HassaniMath TutorLearning Center733-5927E2330
Carol HaugInstructorNursing
Arvid HaurunenInstructorElectronic Technology
Lynn HawesAccounts ReceivableBusiness Services733-5929S1983
Aaron HawleyInstructorPhysical Therapist Assist733-7624W1866
Judy HawleyInstructorPhysical Therapist Assist
Jacob HaydonStudio AssistantArt733-2003A2200
Virginia HaynesInstructorMedical Laboratory Technician733-5952E2144
Kristi HeintzLab/Sustainability CoordinatorBiology733-7731E2106
Elisabeth HendricksonInstructorAviation733-7735Airport
Doreen HernesmanDirectorTRIO SSS733-7781E2078

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Tina HigginsInstructorCommunication733-7782E1166
Jason HillStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Sharon HolteInstructorNursing Assistant
Theresa HornsteinInstructorBiology733-7791E2116
Mary HouglumInstructorDialysis
Angela HuntLab AssistantMedical Laboratory Technician733-6906H3217
Wendy HunterInstructorNursing733-1098W3624
Sarah HurstInstructorPhysical Education279-2677E2404
Robert HusbyInstructorArt733-7669A2022
Victoria HutsonInstructorArt733-7606A2200
Elizabeth Ingram-DiverInstructorPsychology733-5940W3656
David IsraelInstructorBiology733-7775E2106
Glisczinski JaniceInstructorPhysics
Thomas JanickiInstructorComputer CareerE1166
Perveen JawaidInstructorPhysics733-7684E2304
Laurie JensenDean of Allied Health and NursingAcademic Affairs733-7747S1907
Jamie JeppersonInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology733-7789E1329
Ashley JohnholtzFinancial Aid AssistantFinancial Aid733-7612S1955
Dorothy JohnsInstructorPhysical Education733-7690E1166
Patrick JohnsPresidentPresident`s Suite733-7614S2917

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Britt JohnsonInstructorBiology733-7783E2106
Carol JohnsonInstructorAdministrative Support218-733-7689E2146
Chad JohnsonTutorLearning Center733-5927E2348
Debra JohnsonAssistant for the Administration DivisionPresident`s Suite733-6904S2913
Dinah JohnsonInstructorRadiologic Technology
Kristina (Tina) JohnsonInstructorAdministrative Support733-7677E2146
Marge JohnsonStaffLSC Cafe733-7645W2824
Roger JohnsonDirectorStudent Life & Student Senate733-5935W1638
Sharon JohnsonInstructorRadiologic Technology
Sherri JohnsonAdvisorTRIO SSS733-5989E2079
Vaughn JohnsonStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Jill JoyceTutorLearning Center733-5927E2360
John KaarboStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Shawn KaarboStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Damon KapkeInstructorEnglish733-1017W3660
Michele KeaneInstructorSpanish733-5961W3682
Julie KernLab AssistantNursing733-7754H3209C
Laura KimmesInstructorMusic
Heidi KippenhanInterim RegistrarStudent Services733-6908S1945
Jean KirwanGraphic ArtistPublic Information733-7651S2907

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Carolyn KleinerInstructorNONEE1167
Brenda KonecznyInstructorPsychologyE1167
Loretta KopetzkyAdvisorStudent Services733-7633S1934
Cliff KoskiInstructorCivil Engineering Technology733-7627W3674
Richard KreskyInstructorIntegrated Manufacturing - CAD733-7630W1866
Joel KrochalkInstructorNursing733-5985W3624
Gary KruchowskiDirector of Public Affairs and AdvancementPublic Information733-7649S2911
Melanie KuceraInstructorNursing Assistant733-5978E2314
Ricky LadukeLab AssistantAuto Body733-7672W2718
Barry LampiInstructorAuto Mechanics733-7602W2712
Mark LangenfeldInstructorPsychology733-7619
Stacy LangguthReceptionistDisabilities Services733-7702S1962
Jody LangsethInstructorReading733-5953W3664
Erik LarsonMath TutorLearning Center733-5927E2330
Tim LarsonInstructorEnglishW1856
Dan LattnerInstructorERTC733-1074ERTC
Patrick LawlerInterim DirectorAviation733-7737Airport
Lee LeksellInstructorAccounting733-7641E2404
Brandon LenoInstructorMedia Studies733-7665E2514
Melissa LenoDirector of AdmissionsStudent Services733-5903S1943

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Theresa LeopoldInstructorSociology733-1058W3612
Linda LevineAccounts PayableBusiness Services733-7648S1983
Karen LHeureuxLibrary TechnicianLibrary733-5912E1028
Jason LiimatainenInstructorAuto Mechanics
Jon LintulaInstructorArchitectural Technology733-5901W1868
Adrienne LommelInstructorNursing
Catherine LongInstructorEnglish733-7637E1166
Valdean (Val) LundbergInstructional TechnologistInformation Technology733-5984E2122
David LundeinInstructorMath
Rochelle LuomaDirector of AdvisingStudent Services 733-2000S1929
Dave LustilaInstructorElectronic Technology733-7687E2456
Mark LykinsInstructorNursing
Fred LyonDirector, MnDotWorkforce Development733-5918E2066
Mark MagnusonVice PresidentAcademic & Student Affairs733-7628S1911
Sherri MaisukImaging Center CoordinatorStudent Services733-7720S1947
Lori MaranaAdministrative AssistantERTC733-1074ERTC
Brenda MartinLab AssistantPhysical Therapist Assist733-5920E1178
David MartinVeterans Education CoordinatorVeterans Affairs733-7604E1017
Erin MartinInstructorPhysical Therapist Assist
Joni MathisonPlacement TestingStudent Services733-7784S1971

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Larry MayoInstructorAnthropology
Marilyn MayryInstructorEnglish733-7779E2144
Tyler McCumberInstructorAuto MechanicsW2872
June McLachlanInstructorNursing733-1051W3634
Valarie McLainInstructorComputer Career733-7778W3642
Meghan McMartinCorporate Development & Events CoordinatorFoundation733-7680S2925
Candace MeldeDirectorSurgical Technology733-5906E2310
Glenn MerrickInstructorBiology733-7772E2106
Mike MillerManagerCopy Center733-7643E2552
Denise Mills-LemireResearch AnalystAccreditation, Research, and Assessment733-7726S1914
Molly MilroyHigh School Connections CoordinatorStudent Services733-5922S1959
Dan MiniInstructorAviation
Del MinterAdmissions Support StaffStudent Services733-7661S1954
Jane ModerStaffStudent Life & Student Senate733-5996W1634
Arlene MontgomeryStaffLSC Cafe733-7645W2824
Connie MooreDirectorLSC Store733-5950W2648
Tracy MoshierInstructorNursing733-5958W3624
Rita OConnellInstructorBiology733-7608E2106
Tara OlsonAdministrative AssistantAdministration733-5960S2900
Jan OltmannsInstructorMassage Therapy733-7617W1858

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Samantha OmanFinancial Aid AssistantFinancial Aid733-6905S1957
Jody OndichInstructorPhilosophy
Mary OrmanInstructorNursing733-1098W3624
Joan OstapenkoInstructorDental Hygiene733-5966E1178
Paul OstmanInstructorERTC733-1708ERTC
Sheila PackaInstructorEnglishW3670
Joe PallanschSecurity OfficeSecurity522-1019East Entrance
Anup ParajuliInstructorComputer Career733-5955W3654
Kim ParmeterFoundation DirectorFoundation218-733-7607S2927
Patty PedersonInstructorDialysis
Sandra PedersonInstructorArtA2200
Cheryl PeiperInstructorDialysis
Elise PelletierFoundation AssistantFoundation733-7707S2926
Valery PetermeierInstructorNursing
Kelly PetersonTutorLearning Center733-5937E2330
Rachel PetersonLibrary TechnicianLibrary733-6907E1025
Carmel PeterssonTransfer Specialist-DARS CoordinatorStudent Services733-5956S1949
Michelle PhernettonPurchasingBusiness Services733-5976S1983
Jocelyn PihlajaInstructorEnglish
Daniel (Dan) PioroDirectorInformation Technology733-7739E1320

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Kjersta PoppeDirectorDental Hygiene733-5988E1172
Kim PreinerInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology733-2106 E1006
Justin PrendergastInstructorAuto Body733-7672
Tim PurcellStaffFacilities733-7625
Camille QuarlesAdministrative AssistantWorkforce Development733-5914E2068
Chris RahnastoInstructorRespiratory Therapy
Keri RakesInstructorReading733-7683W3658
Kathryn RamslandInstructorArt733-6902A2207
Kristin RandallRecordsStudent Services733-6913S1947
Cheryl ReadInstructorEnglish733-5979W3656
Roger ReinertInstructorPolitical Science733-2037W1610
Bridget ReistadLibrarianLibrary733-5913E1018
Joan RengoInstructorNursing Assistant
Kent RichardsDirector of Accreditation, Research, and AssessmentAccreditation, Research, and Assessment733-5969S1905
Paul RichgruberInstructorHistory733-7741W3610
Dorothy RicoInstructorNursing733-1057W3624
Marlise RiffelInstructorSociology733-5962W3606
Erik Riker-ColemanInstructorHistory733-5987W2860
Chris RingsredInstructorElectronic Technology733-7688E2546
Jodi RobertsInstructorNONEW2856

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Georgia RobillardCoordinatorDisabilities Services733-7650S1962
LaNita RobinsonFinancial Aid DirectorFinancial Aid733-7616S1951
Carleen RonchettiDirectorDialysis733-5926W3650
Deanne RoquetInstructorBiology733-7780E2106
Jeremy RosethInstructorPhysical Education733-5910W2858
Kyle RoskoskiInstructorMath733-7744W2846
Lolly RushenbergReceptionistInformation Desk733-7636S2936
Anna Sackette-UrnessInstructorNursing733-7785W1864
Michael SakowskiInstructorMath733-5992W2846
Tim SandorInstructorPhlebotomyE2144
Theresa SarkelaInstructorMedical Laboratory Technician
Erin SarkkinenInstructorNursing
Ryan SchaeferInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology733-7787E1305
Steve SchneiderInstructorLegal Studies733-7719W1856
Martin SchubitzkeInstructorERTC733-1077ERTC
Terri SchumacherInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology733-7760E1320
Jim SchwarzbauerPerkins CoordinatorDiversity, Student Support Services, and Safety/Security733-5944S1925
Constance SchwegmanInstructorBiology733-7745E2016
Jeri SchwerinInstructorBiology733-7752E2106
SecuritySecurity OfficeSecurity 733-1080East Entrance

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Judi SeifertHR SpecialistHuman Resources733-7692S2903
Jacqueline SemaanInstructorNursing733-7664W3624
Student SenateStudent Life & Student Senate733-7659E1008
Andrew SharpeInstructorGeologyW3678
Victoria Shaw CarlsonAdmissions Support StaffStudent Services733-7634S1954
Sue ShelerudInstructorNursing733-7623W3632
Paul SkudstadStaffFacilities733-7625W2764
Marilyn SlattengrenDirectorNursing Assistant733-5982E2324
Charles Smith IVInstructorERTC733-1074ERTC
Daniel SommerfeldInstructorCivil Engineering Technology
Sara SorensonInstructorCommunication733-1091W3652
Marcus SowlInstructorAviation733-7735Airport
Jennifer St. ArnoldDirectorMedical Assistant733-5965E2138
Bryan StarkInstructorRespiratory Therapy733-7738E1167
Rick SteelInstructorIntegrated Manufacturing - CAD
Daphne SteeleInstructorPsychology
Stefan SteinInstructorPhysical Education
Deborah StephanInstructorNONEE1167
Russ StewartInstructorPhilosophy733-7740W3620
Daniel StineInstructorArchitectural Technology733-5901

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Barb StruckInstructorAdministrative Support733-5998E2146
Barbara SwansonInstructorReading733-7695W3638
Matthew SwansonInstructorERTC733-1077ERTC
Nancy SwansonAdministrative AssistantAcademic Affairs733-7694S1912
Neva SwansonOnline Bookstore CoordinatorLSC Store733-7668W2648
Jenni SwensonDean of Business & IndustryAcademic Affairs733-7609S1925
Amy Jo SwingInstructorEnglish733-7670W3676
Joe SwintekInstructorMath733-7749W2846
Joshua TeschInstructorPhysical Education733-5971E1174
Jerry ThompsonInstructorWelding733-7721Welding Office
Christine TormaInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology733-2030E1003
Erik TschekunowInstructorEnglish733-7769W3614
Max UdovichInstructorMachine Technology733-7732W2732
LeAnn UlviHR TechnicianHuman Resources733-1068S2905
Cindy UptonClinic CoordinatorDental Hygiene733-5939E1148
Val VegarOn Campus Bookstore CoordinatorLSC Store 733-7755W2648
Joe VenierStaffFacilities733-7625W2752
Jay VittoneInstructorWelding733-7705Welding Office
Kate Vo Thi-BeardLibrarianLibrary733-5980E1038
Kent VoelknerInstructorChemistry733-7771W1632

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Jennifer VukelichPayrollBusiness Services733-5947S1983
Steve WagnerExecutive DirectorWorkforce Development733-5934E2064
Stephanie WainionpaaAdvisorStudent Services733-5916S1935
Julie & Bernie WalkerManagerCreation Station Daycare733-7647W1844
Bruce WallisManagerLSC Cafe733-7645W2824
Zbigniew WdowiakInstructorMath733-5941W3622
Aaron WedgeInstructorAviation733-7735Airport
Mary Grace WernerDirectorMedical Laboratory Technician733-7679E2137
Timothy (Tim) WhiteInstructorBuilding Construction733-5943W2662
Matthew WhitehillInstructorGeology733-5981W3678
Terry WiensInstructorBiology733-5964E2118
Christopher WierengaAdvisorTRIO SSS733-5931E2077
Terrence WilcoxInstructorBiology733-7698E2106
Judy WilloughbyInstructorNursing
Melissa WilsonAdvisorStudent Services733-7711S1931
Theo WoehrleGrant CoordinatorAccreditation, Research, and Assessment733-7685S1916
Bruce WolfeInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology733-7646W2736
Robert WolfeInstructorNONEW2736
Bill WolzInstructorNONEE1167
Jane WorleyDirectorPhysical Therapist Assist733-7632E2308

NameTitleDepartmentPhoneOffice

Edward WrazidloLab AssistantAviation733-7735Airport
Lori YecoshenkoInstructorAccounting733-7768E1166
Paula YoungDirectorLearning Center733-7671E2362
Randy YrjansonInstructorCommercial & Residential Wiring733-7691E2566
Nik ZhelevInstructorNursing733-7658W3670
Randi ZimmermanInstructorMath733-7663W2846


2101 Trinity Rd. Duluth, MN 55811 | 218-733-7600 | 1-800-432-2884
The Minnesota State Colleges and Universities System is an Equal Opportunity employer and educator.
© 2004 Minnesota State Colleges and Universities System contact: webmaster at webmaster@lsc.edu